Our School Staff

 

 

Leadership and Administration Staff

Mrs Cindi Bruechert (Principal)

Mrs Bree McKern (Assistant Principal)

Mrs Cherie Walker (Leading Teacher)

Mr Nic Hargreaves (Learning Specialist – Learning Focus)

Mr Luke Freeman (Learning Specialist – Wellbeing Focus)

Miss Erin Michel (Inclusive Education Coordinator)

Ms Sally Downes (Business Manager)

Ms Rebecca Soulbsy (Finance / Fundraising)

Mrs Joanne Grace (Administration / Reception)

Mrs Rachel Connelly (Administration / Reception)

Wellbeing and Education Support Staff

Mrs Lynley Jordan (Chaplain)

Mrs Kylie O’Bryan (Integration Aide & Coordinator)

Mr Zac Allison (Integration Aide)

Mrs Melissa Bennett (Integration Aide)

Miss Emma Carter (Integration Aide)

Mrs Bridget Denholm (Integration Aide)

Mrs Meredith Gallagher (Integration Aide)

Mr Jonti Hansen (Integration Aide)

Mrs Trena Nihill (Integration Aide)

Mrs Belinda Parker (Integration Aide)

Mrs Julie Voight (Integration Aide)

Mrs Marcella Carr (Canteen Manager)

Mr Dave Taylor (Maintenance)

Mr Michael Roberts (Maintenance)

Mr Cameron Matthews (IT Support)

Teaching Staff

Mrs Rebecca Lancaster (Foundation Rm 1)

Miss Chloe Blackley (Foundation Rm 2)

Mr Daniel Walker (Foundation Rm 3)

Mrs Danielle Nixon and Mrs Jen Rogers (Foundation Rm 4)

Miss Christina Spence (Grade 1 Rm 5)

Mrs Anne Jobe & Mrs Lisa Brown  (Grade 1 Rm 6)

Mrs Jen Dunstan & Mrs Lisa Brown (Grade 1 Rm 8)

Mrs Emma Wishart (Grade 2 Rm 9)

Miss Ashley Ryan (Grade 2  Rm 10)

Mrs Cheryl Sumner and Mrs Krystal Harte (Grade 2 Rm 11)

Mr Todd Canobie (Grade 3 Rm 13)

Mr Lachlan Worn (Grade 3 Rm 14)

Miss Brittany Shannon (Grade 3 Rm 15)

Mr Ryan Hon (Grade 4 Rm 16)

Mr Nic Hargreaves and Mrs Krystal Harte (Grade 4 Rm 17)

Miss Jacinta Dullard (Grade 4 Rm 21)

Ms Amy Cunniff  and Ms Georgie Freeland (Grade 5 Rm 22)

Ms Brooke Boswell and Mr Bryce Curnow (Grade 5 Rm 23)

Mr Lachie Ratcliffe (Grade 5 Rm 27)

Mr Luke Freeman (Grade 5 Room 28)

Miss Dee Hocking (Grade 6 Rm 24)

Mr Dave Stevens (Grade 6 Rm 25)

Mrs Deb Burke (Grade 6 Rm 26)

Mrs Cheryl Fitzpatrick (Library)

Mrs Michelle Di Camillo (Performing Arts)

Mrs Melinda West (Visual Arts)

Mr Bryce Curnow (P/E)

Mr Eric Gong (LOTE Chinese Language)